Men - Short Program1 Takahito MURA JPN 67.78 36.28 31.50 6.65 5.80 6.40 6.30 6.35 0.00 #17
2 Paolo BACCHINI ITA 65.75 35.70 30.05 6.00 5.65 6.10 6.10 6.20 0.00 #18
3 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 64.27 33.62 30.65 5.95 5.85 6.30 6.20 6.35 0.00 #13
4 Ivan TRETIAKOV RUS 63.00 35.00 28.00 5.85 5.40 5.55 5.60 5.60 0.00 #3
5 Douglas RAZZANO USA 63.00 31.60 32.40 6.60 6.10 6.65 6.40 6.65 1.00 #11
6 Paul Bonifacio PARKINSON ITA 62.42 32.22 30.20 5.95 5.80 6.25 6.00 6.20 0.00 #8
7 Zhan BUSH RUS 60.10 31.00 30.10 6.20 5.45 6.10 6.10 6.25 1.00 #9
9 Artem BORODULIN RUS 58.76 27.26 31.50 6.15 5.90 6.55 6.40 6.50 0.00 #5
Men - Free Skating1 Douglas RAZZANO USA 126.43 63.43 64.00 6.55 6.25 6.40 6.35 6.45 1.00 #16
2 Adrian SCHULTHEISS SWE 125.44 61.84 63.60 6.55 5.95 6.40 6.40 6.50 0.00 #8
3 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL 124.55 63.15 61.40 6.05 5.90 6.30 6.30 6.15 0.00 #10
4 Takahito MURA JPN 121.77 59.87 62.90 6.65 5.75 6.40 6.30 6.35 1.00 #15
5 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 119.54 60.84 59.70 6.00 5.70 6.05 6.00 6.10 1.00 #14
6 Zhan BUSH RUS 118.90 62.10 57.80 6.00 5.40 5.80 5.95 5.75 1.00 #7
7 Ivan TRETIAKOV RUS 117.27 61.87 55.40 5.85 5.20 5.50 5.65 5.50 0.00 #17
10 Artem BORODULIN RUS 114.36 54.46 59.90 6.05 5.70 6.05 6.00 6.15 0.00 #9
https://twitter.com/#!/TaitoluisteluZhan Bush RUS. 4T fallen, 3A. 3Lo, ,3F, 3Lz, 3S, 3T+2T+2T Points 179.00
Adrian Schultheiss SWE. 3T, 3A, 3Lz, 3Lo, 3S, 2A, 2F+2T, 3F+2T+2T Points 182.39
Artem Borodulin: 3A two feet, 3F+2T, 3F+2T two feet, 2S, 3F, 3Lo, 3F, 2A. Nice step sequence. Points 173.12
Ivan Tretiakov, RUS 3A, 3A+2T fallen , 3F+3T unclear, 3Lo, 3Lz, 3F touch on ice , 3S, 2A, Points 180.27
Men - FINAL Result1 Takahito MURA JPN 189.55 1 4
2 Douglas RAZZANO USA 189.43 5 1
3 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL 184.35 8 3
4 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 183.81 3 5
5 Adrian SCHULTHEISS SWE 182.39 10 2
6 Ivan TRETIAKOV RUS 180.27 4 7
7 Paul Bonifacio PARKINSON ITA 179.30 6 8
8 Zhan BUSH RUS 179.00 7 6
9 Paolo BACCHINI ITA 173.97 2 11
10 Artem BORODULIN RUS 173.12 9 10
---------------------------
Ladies - Short Program1 Sofia BIRYUKOVA RUS 58.12 32.32 25.80 6.45 6.05 6.70 6.50 6.55 0.00 #7
2 Elena GLEBOVA EST 56.52 31.64 24.88 6.25 5.80 6.55 6.25 6.25 0.00 #10
3 Alisa MIKONSAARI FIN 44.38 23.82 20.56 5.20 4.75 5.40 5.15 5.20 0.00 #4
-------------------
Ice Dance - Short Dance1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 68.74 33.10 35.64 8.80 8.65 8.90 8.95 9.15 0.00 #8
2 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 58.45 28.00 30.45 7.70 7.60 7.75 7.55 7.50 0.00 #3
3 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 53.91 25.90 28.01 6.90 7.00 6.95 7.15 7.00 0.00 #1
4 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 51.05 26.00 25.05 6.15 6.20 6.35 6.30 6.30 0.00 #7
5 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS 49.68 28.10 21.58 5.60 5.30 5.45 5.40 5.25 0.00 #5
-----------------------------------------
VIDEOS: http://www.youtube.com/user/Hannaxxxxxx#g/uBiryukova wins ladies short over Glebova at Finlandia:
http://www.examiner.com/figure-skating- ... -finlandiaMura edges Razzano by a tenth to win gold at Finlandia Trophy:
http://www.examiner.com/figure-skating- ... dia-trophy