ISU European Figure Skating Championships - Bern, SUI /
Чемпионат Европы - Берн, Швейцария
24-30.01.2011 Official page http://www.euroskate2011.com/en/eventOfficial programhttp://www.euroskate2011.com/download/p ... mmheft.pdfРасписание / Time and Practice Schedule (update: 10.01.2011) http://www.isuresults.com/events/EC_201 ... hedule.pdfStarting Order / Resultshttp://www.isuresults.com/results/ec2011/index.htmEntries - just most interesting
http://www.isuresults.com/events/fsevent00011203.htmMen: http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat00007216.htm4 Kevin VAN DER PERREN (D) BEL 3
7 Michal BREZINA (D) CZE 6
8 Tomas VERNER (D) CZE 6
12 Florent AMODIO (D) FRA 10
13 Brian JOUBERT (D) FRA 10
14 Alban PREAUBERT (D) FRA 10
27 Artur GACHINSKI (D) RUS 21
28 Konstantin MENSHOV (D) RUS 21
30 Javier FERNANDEZ (D) ESP 23
32 Kristoffer BERNTSSON (D) SWE 24
33 Adrian SCHULTHEISS (D) SWE 24
Ladies: http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat00007217.htm10 Kiira KORPI FIN 9 D
14 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO 11 D
22 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 17 D
23 Valentina MARCHEI ITA 17 D
28 Alena LEONOVA RUS 22 D
29 Ksenia MAKAROVA RUS 22 D
36 Sarah MEIER SUI 28 D
Pairs: http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat00007218.htm8 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER 6
14 Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV RUS 10
15 Katarina GERBOLDT / Alexander ENBERT RUS 10
16 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS 10
Ice Dance: http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat00007219.htm8 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 7 D
12 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR 10 D
3 Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN HUN 11
17 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 13
20 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 15 D
21 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 15 D
22 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS 15 D
---------------
PROGRAM (CET)
http://www.euroskate2011.com/download/p ... tter_e.pdfSunday, January 23
1st Official Practice
(Preliminary Round (Qualification): http://www.euroskate2011.com/en/event/new-mode)
Monday, January 24
12:00 – 15:00 ICE DANCE Preliminary – Free Dance
16:00 – 20:00 MEN Preliminary – Free Skating
Tuesday, January 25
10:00 – 13:30 LADIES Preliminary – Free SkatingWednesday, January 26 14:30 – 17:30 ICE DANCE – Short Dance / Танцы на льду, короткий танец
18:30 – 19:00 OPENING ON ICE
19:45 – 22:20 PAIRS – Short Program / Пары, короткая программа
Thursday, January 27 14:00 – 18:10 MEN – Short Program / Мужчины, короткая программа
19:15 – 22:15 PAIRS – Free Skating / Пары, произвольная программа
Friday, January 28 14:00 - 18:10 LADIES – Short Program / Женщины, короткая программа
19:00 – 22:20 ICE DANCE – Free Dance / Танцы на льду, произвольная программа
Saturday, January 29 13:00 – 16:55 LADIES – Free Skating / Женщины, произвольная программа
18:15 – 22:15 MEN – Free Skating / Мужчины, произвольная программа
Sunday, January 30 14:30 – 17:00 Exhibition
-----------------------------------------
TV ScheduleEUROSPORT 1 http://tv.eurosport.com/tvschedule.shtmlhttp://tv.eurosport.com/figureskating/f ... duct.shtmlWednesday January 26
14:30 Short Dance (180min)
20:10 Pairs Short Programme (140min)
Thursday January 27
14:00 Men Short Programme (255min)
18:45 Pairs Free Programme (225min)
Friday January 28
14:00 Ladies Short Programme (240min)
19:30 Free Dance (180min)
Saturday January 29
18:45 Ladies Free Programme (105min) - NOT LIVE!
20:30 Men Free Programme (120min) - LIVE!
Sunday January 30 - 19:00 Exhibition (120min) - NOT LIVE!
Monday January 31 - 00:30 Exhibition (60min) - short version?
Wednesday February 02 - 11:00 Exhibition (120min) - reprise
Russian EUROSPORT 1 http://tv.eurosport.ru/tvschedule.shtml26.01.
16:30 Танцы на льду, короткий танец (180мин)
22:10 Короткая программа Пары (140мин)
27.01.
16:00 Мужчины Короткая программа (255мин)
20:45 Произвольная программа Пары (225мин)
28.01.
16:00 Женщины Короткая программа (240мин)
21:30 Произвольный танец (180мин)
29.01.
20:45 Произвольная программа Женщины (105мин) - NOT LIVE!
22:30 Произвольная программа Мужчины (120мин) - LIVE!
30.01.
21:00 Показательное выступление (120мин) - NOT LIVE!
31.01. 02:30 Показательное выступление (60мин)
02.02. Показательное выступление (120мин)
RSI La2 (Televisione Svizzera Italiana 2), SF2 (Schweizer Fernsehen), France 2 & 3 http://www.artonice.it/?q=en/event.....
LIVE STREAMS Swedish SVT:
http://svtplay.se/t/103698/konstakning? ... 113045,1,f,
British Eurosport:
http://channelsurfing.net/watch-europea ... ships.htmlGerman Eurosport:
http://watchonlinee.com/united-kingdom/eurosport.html***********************************************
http://tv.eurosport.com/figureskating/f ... duct.shtmlEuropean Figure Skating Championships
January 26-29 in Bern, SwitzerlandThe 2011 European Figure Skating Championships will be held at PostFinance Arena in Bern, Switzerland.
The best European skaters will come to Bern, Switzerland for the most important event of the season. Eurosport will cover the four events (Pairs, Men, Ice Dance and Ladies) plus the Exhibition Gala.
2010 World Championships Bronze medallist Brian Joubert and
2010 European Champion Evgeni Plushenko will be present and will battle for the Men's single title. ... ah, I wish so!